Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kāndri, IndiaKāndriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāndri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kāndri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kāndri: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Kāndri

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Kāndri

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kandri
  • Kāndri

Country

Kāndri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,315 People

Cities around Kāndri (Nagpur Division, Maharashtra)

Nagpur ... 34 km
Amrāvati ... 134 km
Chānda ... 162 km
Durg ... 162 km
Bhilai ... 174 km
Raipur ... 190 km
Akola ... 199 km
Jabalpur ... 200 km
Bilāspur ... 242 km
Punāsa ... 248 km
Bhopal ... 252 km
Rāmgundam ... 289 km
Korba ... 292 km
Nanded ... 294 km
Jalgaon ... 301 km
Dewas ... 309 km
Parbhani ... 311 km
Indore ... 311 km
Nizāmābād ... 317 km
Jālna ... 323 km
Māndu ... 329 km
Ujjain ... 341 km
Nowrangapur ... 356 km
Aurangabad ... 358 km
Dhūlia ... 365 km
Satna ... 369 km
Warangal ... 378 km
Mālegaon ... 392 km
Latur ... 397 km
Kūkatpalli ... 439 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries