Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rāmtek, IndiaRāmtekIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāmtek India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāmtek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāmtek: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Rāmtek

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Rāmtek

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ramtek
  • Rāmtek
  • Рамтек

Country

Rāmtek is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,404 People

Cities around Rāmtek (Nagpur Division, Maharashtra)

Nagpur ... 34 km
Amrāvati ... 137 km
Durg ... 158 km
Chānda ... 159 km
Bhilai ... 170 km
Raipur ... 186 km
Akola ... 202 km
Jabalpur ... 202 km
Bilāspur ... 239 km
Punāsa ... 253 km
Bhopal ... 256 km
Rāmgundam ... 286 km
Korba ... 290 km
Nanded ... 294 km
Jalgaon ... 304 km
Parbhani ... 311 km
Dewas ... 314 km
Indore ... 316 km
Nizāmābād ... 316 km
Jālna ... 325 km
Māndu ... 334 km
Ujjain ... 346 km
Nowrangapur ... 351 km
Aurangabad ... 360 km
Dhūlia ... 369 km
Satna ... 370 km
Warangal ... 375 km
Mālegaon ... 395 km
Latur ... 397 km
Kūkatpalli ... 437 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries