Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kāmthi, IndiaKāmthiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāmthi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kāmthi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kāmthi: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Kāmthi

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Kāmthi

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamptee
  • Kamtha
  • Kamthi
  • Kāmtha
  • Kāmthi
  • kampti

Country

Kāmthi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

86,213 People

Cities around Kāmthi (Nagpur Division, Maharashtra)

Nagpur ... 12 km
Amrāvati ... 120 km
Chānda ... 140 km
Durg ... 167 km
Bhilai ... 179 km
Akola ... 185 km
Raipur ... 195 km
Jabalpur ... 223 km
Punāsa ... 251 km
Bilāspur ... 256 km
Bhopal ... 267 km
Rāmgundam ... 267 km
Nanded ... 272 km
Parbhani ... 290 km
Jalgaon ... 292 km
Nizāmābād ... 294 km
Jālna ... 306 km
Korba ... 307 km
Indore ... 316 km
Dewas ... 317 km
Māndu ... 331 km
Aurangabad ... 342 km
Nowrangapur ... 346 km
Ujjain ... 349 km
Warangal ... 356 km
Dhūlia ... 356 km
Latur ... 375 km
Mālegaon ... 381 km
Satna ... 393 km
Kūkatpalli ... 416 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries