Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lodhīkheda, IndiaLodhīkhedaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLodhīkheda India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lodhīkheda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lodhīkheda: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Lodhīkheda

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Lodhīkheda

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lodhikheda
  • Lodhikhera
  • Lodhīkheda
  • Lodhīkhedā
  • Lodhīkhera

Country

Lodhīkheda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,994 People

Cities around Lodhīkheda (Chhindwāra, Madhya Pradesh)

Nagpur ... 52 km
Amrāvati ... 114 km
Akola ... 178 km
Chānda ... 183 km
Jabalpur ... 195 km
Durg ... 199 km
Bhilai ... 210 km
Punāsa ... 210 km
Bhopal ... 218 km
Raipur ... 226 km
Bilāspur ... 270 km
Jalgaon ... 272 km
Dewas ... 272 km
Indore ... 273 km
Māndu ... 292 km
Nanded ... 294 km
Ujjain ... 303 km
Parbhani ... 305 km
Jālna ... 306 km
Rāmgundam ... 310 km
Korba ... 319 km
Nizāmābād ... 326 km
Dhūlia ... 336 km
Aurangabad ... 339 km
Mālegaon ... 365 km
Satna ... 366 km
Nowrangapur ... 393 km
Latur ... 396 km
Warangal ... 399 km
Jhānsi ... 428 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries