Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Parāsia, IndiaParāsiaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inParāsia India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Parāsia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Parāsia
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Parāsia

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Parāsia

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dongar Parasia
  • Dongar Parāsia
  • Parasia
  • Parāsia

Country

Parāsia is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

39,440 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Parāsia (Chhindwāra, Madhya Pradesh)

Nagpur ... 118 km
Jabalpur ... 144 km
Bhopāl ... 160 km
Amrāvati ... 161 km
Punāsa ... 190 km
Akola ... 216 km
Durg ... 230 km
Dewas ... 233 km
Bhilai ... 240 km
Indore ... 242 km
Chānda ... 251 km
Raipur ... 253 km
Ujjain ... 263 km
Bilāspur ... 272 km
Jalgaon ... 287 km
Satna ... 311 km
Korba ... 316 km
Jālna ... 346 km
Dhūlia ... 349 km
Nanded ... 353 km
Parbhani ... 359 km
Jhānsi ... 360 km
Aurangabad ... 374 km
Rāmgundam ... 378 km
Mālegaon ... 384 km
Nizāmābād ... 391 km
Kota ... 404 km
Allahābād ... 435 km
Vadodara ... 445 km
Nowrangapur ... 445 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries