Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lakhnādon, IndiaLakhnādonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLakhnādon India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lakhnādon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lakhnādon
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Lakhnādon

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Lakhnādon

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lakhnadon
  • Lakhnādon

Country

Lakhnādon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,589 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lakhnādon (Seonī, Madhya Pradesh)

Jabalpur ... 69 km
Nagpur ... 166 km
Bhopāl ... 190 km
Durg ... 205 km
Bhilai ... 212 km
Bilāspur ... 213 km
Raipur ... 222 km
Amrāvati ... 236 km
Satna ... 239 km
Korba ... 250 km
Punāsa ... 260 km
Dewas ... 287 km
Chānda ... 293 km
Akola ... 295 km
Indore ... 302 km
Ujjain ... 313 km
Jhānsi ... 325 km
Allahābād ... 361 km
Jalgaon ... 368 km
Varanasi ... 405 km
Kota ... 414 km
Gwalior ... 416 km
Rāmgundam ... 419 km
Nanded ... 421 km
Raurkela ... 424 km
Jālna ... 425 km
Dhūlia ... 429 km
Kanpur ... 430 km
Parbhani ... 431 km
Nowrangapur ... 440 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries