Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Amarwāra, IndiaAmarwāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAmarwāra India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Amarwāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Amarwāra
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Amarwāra

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Amarwāra

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amarwara
  • Amarwāra

Country

Amarwāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,258 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Amarwāra (Chhindwāra, Madhya Pradesh)

Jabalpur ... 115 km
Nagpur ... 127 km
Bhopāl ... 177 km
Amrāvati ... 189 km
Durg ... 208 km
Bhilai ... 217 km
Punāsa ... 223 km
Raipur ... 230 km
Bilāspur ... 241 km
Akola ... 247 km
Chānda ... 259 km
Dewas ... 260 km
Indore ... 271 km
Korba ... 283 km
Satna ... 284 km
Ujjain ... 289 km
Jalgaon ... 322 km
Jhānsi ... 351 km
Nanded ... 376 km
Jālna ... 377 km
Dhūlia ... 384 km
Parbhani ... 385 km
Rāmgundam ... 386 km
Aurangabad ... 406 km
Allahābād ... 407 km
Nizāmābād ... 408 km
Kota ... 415 km
Mālegaon ... 418 km
Nowrangapur ... 433 km
Gwalior ... 440 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries