Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hīrāpur Hamesha, IndiaHīrāpur HameshaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHīrāpur Hamesha India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hīrāpur Hamesha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hīrāpur Hamesha
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Hīrāpur Hamesha

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Hīrāpur Hamesha

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hirapur
  • Hirapur Hamesha
  • Hīrāpur
  • Hīrāpur Hamesha

Country

Hīrāpur Hamesha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,069 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hīrāpur Hamesha (Bhandara, Maharashtra)

Nagpur ... 72 km
Durg ... 126 km
Bhilai ... 137 km
Raipur ... 152 km
Amrāvati ... 177 km
Jabalpur ... 178 km
Chānda ... 181 km
Bilāspur ... 199 km
Akola ... 242 km
Korba ... 249 km
Bhopāl ... 267 km
Punāsa ... 282 km
Rāmgundam ... 305 km
Nanded ... 330 km
Dewas ... 337 km
Nowrangapur ... 338 km
Indore ... 342 km
Satna ... 343 km
Jalgaon ... 344 km
Nizāmābād ... 345 km
Parbhani ... 349 km
Jālna ... 365 km
Ujjain ... 368 km
Mulugu ... 371 km
Warangal ... 392 km
Aurangabad ... 401 km
Dhūlia ... 408 km
Raurkela ... 413 km
Latur ... 433 km
Mālegaon ... 435 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries