Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bālāghāt, IndiaBālāghātIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bālāghāt, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bālāghāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bālāghāt: Today, July 18, 2018

Sunrise Bālāghāt

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Bālāghāt

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balaghat
  • Burha
  • Bālāghāt

Country

Bālāghāt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

80,360 People

Cities around Bālāghāt (Madhya Pradesh)

Durg ... 111 km
Nagpur ... 115 km
Bhilai ... 120 km
Raipur ... 133 km
Jabalpur ... 150 km
Bilāspur ... 161 km
Korba ... 209 km
Chānda ... 218 km
Amrāvati ... 218 km
Bhopal ... 274 km
Akola ... 283 km
Punāsa ... 308 km
Satna ... 309 km
Rāmgundam ... 337 km
Nowrangapur ... 342 km
Dewas ... 355 km
Indore ... 363 km
Nanded ... 372 km
Jalgaon ... 381 km
Ujjain ... 384 km
Nizāmābād ... 385 km
Māndu ... 390 km
Parbhani ... 392 km
Jālna ... 407 km
Allahābād ... 421 km
Jhānsi ... 421 km
Warangal ... 423 km
Aurangabad ... 443 km
Ranchi ... 443 km
Dhūlia ... 445 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries