Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ukwā, IndiaUkwāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inUkwā India

What day is it in Ukwā right now?

Tuesday (June 22, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ukwā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ukwā
Today, June 22, 2021

Sunrise Ukwā

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Ukwā

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ukwa
  • Ukwā

Country

Ukwā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,369 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ukwā (Bālāghāt, Madhya Pradesh)

Durg ... 108 km
Bhilai ... 114 km
Raipur ... 124 km
Bilāspur ... 136 km
Jabalpur ... 138 km
Nagpur ... 143 km
Korba ... 184 km
Chānda ... 242 km
Amrāvati ... 246 km
Bhopāl ... 283 km
Satna ... 289 km
Akola ... 311 km
Punāsa ... 328 km
Nowrangapur ... 345 km
Raurkela ... 353 km
Rāmgundam ... 359 km
Dewas ... 370 km
Indore ... 380 km
Allahābād ... 398 km
Ujjain ... 399 km
Nanded ... 399 km
Jalgaon ... 407 km
Nizāmābād ... 410 km
Jhānsi ... 413 km
Ranchi ... 416 km
Mulugu ... 418 km
Parbhani ... 420 km
Varanasi ... 421 km
Jālna ... 435 km
Warangal ... 443 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries