Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Barghāt, IndiaBarghātIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Barghāt, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barghāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Barghāt: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Barghāt

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Barghāt

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barghat
  • Barghāt

Country

Barghāt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,219 People

Cities around Barghāt (Seonī, Madhya Pradesh)

Nagpur ... 111 km
Jabalpur ... 127 km
Durg ... 155 km
Bhilai ... 163 km
Raipur ... 176 km
Bilāspur ... 194 km
Amrāvati ... 200 km
Bhopal ... 230 km
Chānda ... 232 km
Korba ... 240 km
Akola ... 263 km
Punāsa ... 269 km
Satna ... 294 km
Dewas ... 312 km
Indore ... 321 km
Ujjain ... 341 km
Māndu ... 350 km
Jalgaon ... 352 km
Rāmgundam ... 356 km
Nanded ... 371 km
Nowrangapur ... 382 km
Parbhani ... 386 km
Jhānsi ... 389 km
Jālna ... 391 km
Nizāmābād ... 392 km
Allahābād ... 412 km
Dhūlia ... 416 km
Aurangabad ... 424 km
Warangal ... 444 km
Varanasi ... 447 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries