Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Navi Mumbai, IndiaNavi MumbaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Navi Mumbai, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Navi Mumbai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Navi Mumbai: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Navi Mumbai

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Navi Mumbai

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marathi Maharashtra
  • Navi Moembaai
  • Navi Mumbai
  • Navi Mumbaj
  • Nova Bombaim
  • Novmumbajo
  • bmbyy nw
  • na'oyi mumba'i
  • nabi mumba'i
  • nabimumbai
  • nabimunbai
  • narai mumba'i
  • navi mumba'i
  • navi mumbai
  • navi mumbayi
  • navi mumpai
  • nawy mwmbay
  • nwy mmbyy
  • xin meng mai
  • Нави Мумбаи
  • Нави Мумбај
  • נבי מומבאי
  • بمبئی نو
  • ناوي مومبای
  • نوی ممبئی
  • नवि मुम्बई
  • नवी मुंबई
  • নাওয়ি মুম্বাই
  • নৱি মুম্বাই
  • નવી મુંબઈ
  • ନବି ମୁମ୍ବାଇ
  • நவி மும்பை
  • ನವೀ ಮುಂಬಯಿ
  • നവി മുംബൈ
  • ナビムンバイ
  • 新孟買
  • 나비뭄바이

Country

Navi Mumbai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

2,600,000 People

Cities around Navi Mumbai (Thane, Maharashtra)

Mumbai ... 12 km
Thāne ... 19 km
Dombivli ... 21 km
Ulhasnagar ... 23 km
Kalyān ... 25 km
Borivli ... 26 km
Bhiwandi ... 30 km
Bhayandar ... 32 km
Pimpri ... 78 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 88 km
Pune ... 89 km
Nashik ... 123 km
Ahmadnagar ... 138 km
Bilimora ... 191 km
Mālegaon ... 207 km
Aurangabad ... 208 km
Sūrat ... 238 km
Jālna ... 247 km
Dhūlia ... 249 km
Sāngli ... 271 km
Kolhāpur ... 276 km
Solāpur ... 277 km
Ichalkaranji ... 283 km
Latur ... 293 km
Jalgaon ... 298 km
Parbhani ... 302 km
Bhāvnagar ... 309 km
Bijapur ... 326 km
Nanded ... 345 km
Gulbarga ... 359 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries