Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Murbād, IndiaMurbādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMurbād India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Murbād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Murbād: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Murbād

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Murbād

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Murbad
  • Murbād

Country

Murbād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,494 People

Cities around Murbād (Thane, Maharashtra)

Ulhasnagar ... 20 km
Kalyān ... 21 km
Dombivli ... 25 km
Bhiwandi ... 27 km
Thāne ... 35 km
Navi Mumbai ... 39 km
Borivli ... 43 km
Bhayandar ... 44 km
Mumbai ... 46 km
Pimpri ... 78 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 88 km
Nashik ... 88 km
Pune ... 89 km
Ahmadnagar ... 110 km
Mālegaon ... 170 km
Bilimora ... 171 km
Aurangabad ... 171 km
Jālna ... 210 km
Dhūlia ... 213 km
Sūrat ... 219 km
Jalgaon ... 260 km
Solāpur ... 267 km
Parbhani ... 271 km
Latur ... 272 km
Sāngli ... 281 km
Kolhāpur ... 290 km
Bhāvnagar ... 295 km
Ichalkaranji ... 295 km
Nanded ... 315 km
Bijapur ... 326 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries