Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Powai, IndiaPowaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Powai, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Powai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Powai: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Powai

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Powai

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • pancakutira
  • pava'i
  • पंचकुटिर
  • पवई

Country

Powai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,000 People

Cities around Powai (Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra)

Mumbai ... 6 km
Thāne ... 11 km
Navi Mumbai ... 13 km
Borivli ... 14 km
Dombivli ... 19 km
Bhayandar ... 21 km
Ulhasnagar ... 23 km
Kalyān ... 24 km
Bhiwandi ... 24 km
Pimpri ... 91 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 100 km
Pune ... 101 km
Nashik ... 121 km
Ahmadnagar ... 147 km
Bilimora ... 182 km
Mālegaon ... 205 km
Aurangabad ... 213 km
Sūrat ... 229 km
Dhūlia ... 247 km
Jālna ... 252 km
Sāngli ... 283 km
Kolhāpur ... 287 km
Solāpur ... 289 km
Ichalkaranji ... 295 km
Jalgaon ... 298 km
Bhāvnagar ... 299 km
Latur ... 304 km
Parbhani ... 310 km
Bijapur ... 338 km
Vadodara ... 351 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries