Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shāhāpur, IndiaShāhāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShāhāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shāhāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Shāhāpur
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise Shāhāpur

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Shāhāpur

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shahapur
  • Shāhāpur

Country

Shāhāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,965 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shāhāpur (Thane, Maharashtra)

Bhiwandi ... 28 km
Kalyān ... 28 km
Ulhasnagar ... 30 km
Dombivli ... 33 km
Thāne ... 41 km
Bhayandar ... 42 km
Borivli ... 45 km
Navi Mumbai ... 52 km
Mumbai ... 55 km
Nashik ... 71 km
Pimpri ... 100 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 110 km
Pune ... 112 km
Ahmadnagar ... 120 km
Bilimora ... 148 km
Mālegaon ... 155 km
Aurangabad ... 168 km
Sūrat ... 196 km
Dhūlia ... 198 km
Jālna ... 210 km
Jalgaon ... 248 km
Bhāvnagar ... 273 km
Parbhani ... 277 km
Latur ... 285 km
Solāpur ... 285 km
Sāngli ... 303 km
Kolhāpur ... 312 km
Vadodara ... 314 km
Ichalkaranji ... 318 km
Nanded ... 321 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries