Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mātherān, IndiaMātherānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMātherān India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mātherān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mātherān
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Mātherān

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Mātherān

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Matheran
  • Mātherān

Country

Mātherān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,287 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mātherān (Raigarh, Maharashtra)

Navi Mumbai ... 21 km
Ulhasnagar ... 28 km
Dombivli ... 30 km
Kalyān ... 31 km
Mumbai ... 33 km
Thāne ... 34 km
Bhiwandi ... 39 km
Borivli ... 43 km
Bhayandar ... 49 km
Pimpri ... 59 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 69 km
Pune ... 70 km
Ahmadnagar ... 119 km
Nashik ... 120 km
Aurangabad ... 194 km
Bilimora ... 199 km
Mālegaon ... 201 km
Jālna ... 230 km
Dhūlia ... 244 km
Sūrat ... 246 km
Solāpur ... 257 km
Sāngli ... 257 km
Kolhāpur ... 264 km
Ichalkaranji ... 270 km
Latur ... 272 km
Parbhani ... 283 km
Jalgaon ... 289 km
Bijapur ... 308 km
Bhāvnagar ... 320 km
Nanded ... 325 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries