Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mālegaon, IndiaMālegaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMālegaon India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mālegaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mālegaon
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Mālegaon

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Mālegaon

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malegaon
  • Mālegaon
  • Малегаон

Country

Mālegaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

435,362 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mālegaon (Nashik Division, Maharashtra)

Dhūlia ... 44 km
Nashik ... 86 km
Jalgaon ... 97 km
Aurangabad ... 99 km
Bilimora ... 129 km
Jālna ... 134 km
Surat ... 154 km
Ahmadnagar ... 161 km
Bhiwandi ... 182 km
Kalyān ... 183 km
Ulhasnagar ... 184 km
Dombivli ... 188 km
Bhayandar ... 193 km
Thāne ... 195 km
Borivli ... 198 km
Akola ... 198 km
Navi Mumbai ... 207 km
Mumbai ... 210 km
Vadodara ... 220 km
Pimpri ... 220 km
Parbhani ... 228 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 229 km
Pune ... 230 km
Bhavnagar ... 233 km
Punāsa ... 238 km
Indore ... 261 km
Amrāvati ... 261 km
Nanded ... 270 km
Latur ... 288 km
Dewas ... 293 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries