Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Manmād, IndiaManmādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Manmād, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manmād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Manmād: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Manmād

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Manmād

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manmad
  • Manmād

Country

Manmād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

76,722 People

Cities around Manmād (Nashik Division, Maharashtra)

Mālegaon ... 34 km
Nashik ... 59 km
Dhūlia ... 77 km
Aurangabad ... 84 km
Jalgaon ... 123 km
Jālna ... 125 km
Ahmadnagar ... 130 km
Bilimora ... 132 km
Bhiwandi ... 153 km
Kalyān ... 153 km
Ulhasnagar ... 154 km
Dombivli ... 158 km
Bhayandar ... 165 km
Sūrat ... 166 km
Thāne ... 166 km
Borivli ... 169 km
Navi Mumbai ... 176 km
Mumbai ... 180 km
Pimpri ... 187 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 196 km
Pune ... 197 km
Akola ... 211 km
Parbhani ... 216 km
Māndu ... 245 km
Vadodara ... 246 km
Bhāvnagar ... 248 km
Nanded ... 260 km
Latur ... 266 km
Punāsa ... 269 km
Amrāvati ... 276 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries