Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lāsalgaon, IndiaLāsalgaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLāsalgaon India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lāsalgaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Lāsalgaon
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Lāsalgaon

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Lāsalgaon

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lasalgaon
  • Lāsalgaon

Country

Lāsalgaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,665 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lāsalgaon (Nashik Division, Maharashtra)

Nashik ... 40 km
Mālegaon ... 51 km
Aurangabad ... 93 km
Dhūlia ... 94 km
Ahmadnagar ... 123 km
Bilimora ... 124 km
Bhiwandi ... 133 km
Kalyān ... 133 km
Ulhasnagar ... 135 km
Jālna ... 136 km
Dombivli ... 138 km
Jalgaon ... 143 km
Bhayandar ... 145 km
Thāne ... 146 km
Borivli ... 149 km
Navi Mumbai ... 157 km
Mumbai ... 161 km
Surat ... 162 km
Pimpri ... 171 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 181 km
Pune ... 182 km
Parbhani ... 225 km
Akola ... 230 km
Bhavnagar ... 245 km
Vadodara ... 252 km
Latur ... 268 km
Nanded ... 269 km
Punāsa ... 288 km
Amrāvati ... 295 km
Solāpur ... 303 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries