Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jawhār, IndiaJawhārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJawhār India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jawhār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Jawhār
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise Jawhār

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Jawhār

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jawhar
  • Jawhār

Country

Jawhār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,082 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jawhār (Thane, Maharashtra)

Nashik ... 47 km
Bhiwandi ... 69 km
Bhayandar ... 74 km
Kalyān ... 74 km
Ulhasnagar ... 77 km
Dombivli ... 78 km
Borivli ... 81 km
Thāne ... 82 km
Mumbai ... 97 km
Bilimora ... 97 km
Navi Mumbai ... 98 km
Mālegaon ... 126 km
Sūrat ... 145 km
Pimpri ... 150 km
Ahmadnagar ... 151 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 161 km
Pune ... 162 km
Dhūlia ... 166 km
Aurangabad ... 170 km
Jālna ... 213 km
Bhāvnagar ... 223 km
Jalgaon ... 223 km
Vadodara ... 263 km
Parbhani ... 293 km
Akola ... 315 km
Latur ... 315 km
Māndu ... 321 km
Rājkot ... 327 km
Solāpur ... 327 km
Nanded ... 338 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries