Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Silvassa, IndiaSilvassaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Silvassa, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Silvassa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Silvassa: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Silvassa

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Silvassa

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Selvasa
  • Selvāsa
  • Silvasa
  • Silvassa
  • cilvaca
  • selvasa
  • silabas'sa
  • silabhasa
  • silavasa
  • silbasa
  • silvasa
  • su~iruvu~asa
  • sylwasa
  • xi er wa sa
  • Силвасса
  • Сілвасса
  • سیلواسا
  • सिलवास
  • सिलवासा
  • सिल्वासा
  • সিলবাস্সা
  • ਸਿਲਵਾਸਾ
  • સેલ્વાસ
  • ସିଲଭାସା
  • சில்வாசா
  • സിൽവാസ്സ
  • სილვასა
  • スィルヴァーサー
  • 锡尔瓦萨
  • 실바사

Country

Silvassa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,359 People

Cities around Silvassa (Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli)

Bilimora ... 55 km
Nashik ... 71 km
Sūrat ... 103 km
Bhiwandi ... 108 km
Bhayandar ... 108 km
Kalyān ... 114 km
Borivli ... 115 km
Dombivli ... 117 km
Ulhasnagar ... 117 km
Thāne ... 119 km
Mālegaon ... 127 km
Mumbai ... 133 km
Navi Mumbai ... 137 km
Dhūlia ... 159 km
Bhāvnagar ... 179 km
Ahmadnagar ... 191 km
Aurangabad ... 193 km
Pimpri ... 193 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 204 km
Pune ... 205 km
Jalgaon ... 221 km
Vadodara ... 224 km
Jālna ... 237 km
Rājkot ... 284 km
Māndu ... 300 km
Ahmedabad ... 305 km
Parbhani ... 322 km
Akola ... 324 km
Jāmnagar ... 337 km
Punāsa ... 347 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries