Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vapi, IndiaVapiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVapi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vapi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vapi
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Vapi

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Vapi

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Wapi
  • Wāpi
  • bapi
  • vapi
  • vappi
  • wapy
  • wpy
  • واپی
  • وپی
  • वापि
  • वापी
  • বাপি
  • વાપી
  • வாப்பி

Country

Vapi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

71,395 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vapi (Valsād, Gujarat)

Bilimora ... 44 km
Nashik ... 82 km
Surat ... 91 km
Bhayandar ... 118 km
Bhiwandi ... 119 km
Borivli ... 126 km
Kalyān ... 126 km
Dombivli ... 128 km
Ulhasnagar ... 129 km
Thāne ... 130 km
Mālegaon ... 132 km
Mumbai ... 143 km
Navi Mumbai ... 148 km
Dhūlia ... 161 km
Bhavnagar ... 165 km
Aurangabad ... 203 km
Ahmadnagar ... 204 km
Pimpri ... 206 km
Vadodara ... 214 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 217 km
Pune ... 218 km
Jalgaon ... 224 km
Jālna ... 246 km
Rājkot ... 271 km
Ahmedabad ... 294 km
Jamnagar ... 324 km
Akola ... 330 km
Parbhani ... 333 km
Punāsa ... 347 km
Indore ... 349 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries