Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vānsada, IndiaVānsadaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVānsada India

What day is it in Vānsada right now?

Saturday (September 18, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vānsada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Vānsada
Today, September 18, 2021

Sunrise Vānsada

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Vānsada

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bansda
  • Bānsda
  • Vansada
  • Vānsada
  • Wansda
  • Wānsda

Country

Vānsada is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,703 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vānsada (Navsari, Gujarat)

Bilimora ... 33 km
Surat ... 65 km
Nashik ... 91 km
Mālegaon ... 97 km
Dhūlia ... 115 km
Bhavnagar ... 147 km
Bhiwandi ... 163 km
Bhayandar ... 166 km
Kalyān ... 168 km
Vadodara ... 170 km
Ulhasnagar ... 171 km
Dombivli ... 172 km
Borivli ... 173 km
Thāne ... 175 km
Jalgaon ... 179 km
Aurangabad ... 186 km
Mumbai ... 190 km
Navi Mumbai ... 192 km
Ahmadnagar ... 214 km
Jālna ... 226 km
Pimpri ... 238 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 249 km
Pune ... 250 km
Ahmedabad ... 258 km
Rājkot ... 266 km
Akola ... 291 km
Punāsa ... 292 km
Indore ... 293 km
Parbhani ... 319 km
Jamnagar ... 325 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries