Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sachīn, IndiaSachīnIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSachīn India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sachīn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sachīn: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Sachīn

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Sachīn

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sachim
  • Sachin
  • Sachir
  • Sachīn
  • Sachīr

Country

Sachīn is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,662 People

Cities around Sachīn (Sūrat, Gujarat)

Sūrat ... 13 km
Bilimora ... 36 km
Bhāvnagar ... 96 km
Vadodara ... 136 km
Nashik ... 141 km
Mālegaon ... 145 km
Dhūlia ... 154 km
Bhayandar ... 197 km
Bhiwandi ... 198 km
Borivli ... 204 km
Kalyān ... 204 km
Dombivli ... 207 km
Ulhasnagar ... 207 km
Thāne ... 209 km
Rājkot ... 214 km
Ahmedabad ... 215 km
Jalgaon ... 215 km
Mumbai ... 222 km
Navi Mumbai ... 226 km
Aurangabad ... 238 km
Māndu ... 245 km
Ahmadnagar ... 265 km
Jāmnagar ... 272 km
Jālna ... 277 km
Pimpri ... 281 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 292 km
Pune ... 293 km
Indore ... 297 km
Punāsa ... 309 km
Ujjain ... 327 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries