Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bārdoli, IndiaBārdoliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBārdoli India

What day is it in Bārdoli right now?

Sunday (February 28, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bārdoli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bārdoli
Today, February 28, 2021

Sunrise Bārdoli

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Bārdoli

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bardoli
  • Bardoti
  • Bārdoli
  • Бардоли

Country

Bārdoli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

57,810 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bārdoli (Sūrat, Gujarat)

Surat ... 24 km
Bilimora ... 41 km
Bhavnagar ... 105 km
Vadodara ... 130 km
Mālegaon ... 131 km
Nashik ... 136 km
Dhūlia ... 136 km
Jalgaon ... 197 km
Bhiwandi ... 201 km
Bhayandar ... 202 km
Kalyān ... 207 km
Borivli ... 209 km
Dombivli ... 210 km
Ulhasnagar ... 210 km
Thāne ... 213 km
Ahmedabad ... 214 km
Aurangabad ... 225 km
Rājkot ... 226 km
Mumbai ... 227 km
Navi Mumbai ... 230 km
Ahmadnagar ... 259 km
Jālna ... 263 km
Indore ... 280 km
Pimpri ... 281 km
Jamnagar ... 286 km
Punāsa ... 290 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 292 km
Pune ... 293 km
Dewas ... 311 km
Ujjain ... 312 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries