Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kalyān, IndiaKalyānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKalyān India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kalyān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kalyān
Today, May 26, 2020

Sunrise Kalyān

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Kalyān

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kal'jan
  • Kalyan
  • Kalyān
  • Кальян

Country

Kalyān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

1,262,255 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kalyān (Thane, Maharashtra)

Ulhasnagar ... 4 km
Dombivli ... 6 km
Bhiwandi ... 9 km
Thāne ... 15 km
Borivli ... 23 km
Bhayandar ... 24 km
Navi Mumbai ... 25 km
Mumbai ... 28 km
Pimpri ... 87 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 98 km
Nashik ... 99 km
Pune ... 99 km
Ahmadnagar ... 130 km
Bilimora ... 169 km
Mālegaon ... 183 km
Aurangabad ... 190 km
Sūrat ... 217 km
Dhūlia ... 225 km
Jālna ... 230 km
Jalgaon ... 275 km
Solāpur ... 282 km
Sāngli ... 287 km
Bhāvnagar ... 290 km
Latur ... 290 km
Parbhani ... 291 km
Kolhāpur ... 294 km
Ichalkaranji ... 301 km
Nanded ... 335 km
Vadodara ... 337 km
Bijapur ... 337 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries