Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vāda, IndiaVādaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVāda India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vāda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vāda
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Vāda

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Vāda

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vada
  • Vāda

Country

Vāda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,474 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vāda (Thane, Maharashtra)

Bhiwandi ... 40 km
Kalyān ... 46 km
Bhayandar ... 46 km
Ulhasnagar ... 49 km
Dombivli ... 49 km
Borivli ... 52 km
Thāne ... 53 km
Nashik ... 64 km
Mumbai ... 68 km
Navi Mumbai ... 69 km
Bilimora ... 124 km
Pimpri ... 126 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 136 km
Pune ... 137 km
Ahmadnagar ... 142 km
Mālegaon ... 149 km
Surat ... 172 km
Aurangabad ... 178 km
Dhūlia ... 190 km
Jālna ... 221 km
Jalgaon ... 244 km
Bhavnagar ... 246 km
Vadodara ... 292 km
Parbhani ... 293 km
Latur ... 307 km
Solāpur ... 311 km
Sāngli ... 329 km
Akola ... 330 km
Kolhāpur ... 337 km
Nanded ... 338 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries