Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pālghar, IndiaPālgharIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPālghar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pālghar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pālghar
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Pālghar

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Pālghar

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palghar
  • Pālghar

Country

Pālghar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

72,335 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pālghar (Palghar, Maharashtra)

Bhayandar ... 45 km
Bhiwandi ... 50 km
Borivli ... 52 km
Thāne ... 58 km
Kalyān ... 58 km
Dombivli ... 59 km
Ulhasnagar ... 62 km
Mumbai ... 70 km
Navi Mumbai ... 76 km
Nashik ... 89 km
Bilimora ... 120 km
Pimpri ... 145 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 156 km
Pune ... 157 km
Surat ... 165 km
Mālegaon ... 170 km
Ahmadnagar ... 172 km
Aurangabad ... 208 km
Dhūlia ... 209 km
Bhavnagar ... 233 km
Jālna ... 251 km
Jalgaon ... 267 km
Vadodara ... 289 km
Parbhani ... 324 km
Rājkot ... 327 km
Solāpur ... 337 km
Latur ... 337 km
Sāngli ... 345 km
Kolhāpur ... 351 km
Akola ... 357 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries