Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dombivli, IndiaDombivliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dombivli, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dombivli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dombivli: Today, February 18, 2018

Sunrise Dombivli

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Dombivli

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dombivali

Country

Dombivli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

1,193,000 People

Cities around Dombivli (Thane, Maharashtra)

Kalyān ... 6 km
Ulhasnagar ... 6 km
Bhiwandi ... 10 km
Thāne ... 10 km
Borivli ... 18 km
Navi Mumbai ... 21 km
Bhayandar ... 21 km
Mumbai ... 23 km
Pimpri ... 88 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 98 km
Pune ... 99 km
Nashik ... 103 km
Ahmadnagar ... 134 km
Bilimora ... 172 km
Mālegaon ... 188 km
Aurangabad ... 195 km
Sūrat ... 219 km
Dhūlia ... 230 km
Jālna ... 235 km
Jalgaon ... 280 km
Solāpur ... 283 km
Sāngli ... 286 km
Bhāvnagar ... 292 km
Kolhāpur ... 293 km
Latur ... 293 km
Parbhani ... 296 km
Ichalkaranji ... 299 km
Bijapur ... 338 km
Nanded ... 339 km
Vadodara ... 340 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries