Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Amarnāth, IndiaAmarnāthIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Amarnāth, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Amarnāth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Amarnāth: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Amarnāth

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Amarnāth

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amarnath
  • Amarnatkh
  • Amarnāth
  • Ambarnath
  • Амарнатх

Country

Amarnāth is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

217,780 People

Cities around Amarnāth (Thane, Maharashtra)

Ulhasnagar ... 3 km
Kalyān ... 6 km
Dombivli ... 7 km
Bhiwandi ... 15 km
Thāne ... 17 km
Navi Mumbai ... 22 km
Borivli ... 25 km
Mumbai ... 27 km
Bhayandar ... 28 km
Pimpri ... 82 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 92 km
Pune ... 93 km
Nashik ... 101 km
Ahmadnagar ... 127 km
Bilimora ... 174 km
Mālegaon ... 185 km
Aurangabad ... 190 km
Sūrat ... 222 km
Dhūlia ... 228 km
Jālna ... 229 km
Jalgaon ... 276 km
Solāpur ... 277 km
Sāngli ... 282 km
Latur ... 287 km
Kolhāpur ... 289 km
Parbhani ... 289 km
Bhāvnagar ... 295 km
Ichalkaranji ... 295 km
Bijapur ... 332 km
Nanded ... 332 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries