Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thāne, IndiaThāneIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Thāne, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thāne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Thāne: Today, May 28, 2018

Sunrise Thāne

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Thāne

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tanja
  • Tanna
  • Thana
  • Thane
  • Thāna
  • Thāne
  • Таня

Country

Thāne is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

1,261,517 People

Cities around Thāne (Thane, Maharashtra)

Borivli ... 10 km
Dombivli ... 10 km
Bhiwandi ... 14 km
Bhayandar ... 15 km
Kalyān ... 15 km
Ulhasnagar ... 16 km
Mumbai ... 16 km
Navi Mumbai ... 19 km
Pimpri ... 93 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 103 km
Pune ... 104 km
Nashik ... 111 km
Ahmadnagar ... 143 km
Bilimora ... 173 km
Mālegaon ... 195 km
Aurangabad ... 205 km
Sūrat ... 221 km
Dhūlia ... 238 km
Jālna ... 245 km
Sāngli ... 288 km
Jalgaon ... 288 km
Solāpur ... 290 km
Bhāvnagar ... 291 km
Kolhāpur ... 294 km
Ichalkaranji ... 301 km
Latur ... 302 km
Parbhani ... 305 km
Bijapur ... 342 km
Vadodara ... 342 km
Nanded ... 349 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries