Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jalgaon, IndiaJalgaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJalgaon India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jalgaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jalgaon
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Jalgaon

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Jalgaon

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzalgaon
  • Dzhalgaon
  • Dzhalgaone
  • Galgaon
  • Jalgaon
  • Jālgaon
  • jalagamo
  • jalagamva
  • jalaganva
  • jalagava
  • jalgaw
  • jalgawn
  • jalkav
  • jia er gang
  • jlgawn
  • Ĝalgaon
  • Џалгаон
  • Джалгаон
  • Джалгаоне
  • جالگاو
  • جالگاون
  • جلگاؤن
  • جلگاؤں
  • जलगाँव
  • जलगाव
  • जळगाव
  • জালগাঁও
  • જલગાંવ
  • ஜள்காவ்
  • 加爾岡

Country

Jalgaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

429,298 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jalgaon (Maharashtra)

Dhūlia ... 65 km
Mālegaon ... 97 km
Akola ... 120 km
Aurangabad ... 126 km
Jālna ... 131 km
Punāsa ... 151 km
Amrāvati ... 175 km
Nashik ... 181 km
Indore ... 190 km
Bilimora ... 210 km
Parbhani ... 214 km
Dewas ... 220 km
Surat ... 220 km
Ahmadnagar ... 221 km
Vadodara ... 237 km
Ujjain ... 241 km
Nanded ... 247 km
Kalyān ... 275 km
Bhiwandi ... 275 km
Ulhasnagar ... 276 km
Dombivli ... 280 km
Nagpur ... 282 km
Bhavnagar ... 286 km
Bhayandar ... 287 km
Thāne ... 288 km
Bhopāl ... 289 km
Borivli ... 292 km
Pimpri ... 298 km
Navi Mumbai ... 298 km
Latur ... 298 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries