Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Malkāpur, IndiaMalkāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Malkāpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Malkāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Malkāpur: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Malkāpur

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Malkāpur

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malkapur
  • Malkāpur

Country

Malkāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

64,812 People

Cities around Malkāpur (Buldana, Maharashtra)

Jalgaon ... 53 km
Akola ... 67 km
Dhūlia ... 114 km
Jālna ... 118 km
Amrāvati ... 125 km
Aurangabad ... 131 km
Mālegaon ... 139 km
Punāsa ... 150 km
Māndu ... 176 km
Parbhani ... 184 km
Indore ... 204 km
Nanded ... 210 km
Nashik ... 217 km
Ahmadnagar ... 230 km
Dewas ... 230 km
Nagpur ... 233 km
Ujjain ... 255 km
Bilimora ... 260 km
Chānda ... 269 km
Sūrat ... 272 km
Latur ... 276 km
Bhopal ... 278 km
Vadodara ... 286 km
Nizāmābād ... 288 km
Kalyān ... 305 km
Ulhasnagar ... 306 km
Bhiwandi ... 306 km
Dombivli ... 310 km
Pimpri ... 314 km
Thāne ... 319 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries