Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jalgaon Jamod, IndiaJalgaon JamodIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJalgaon Jamod India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jalgaon Jamod

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jalgaon Jamod: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Jalgaon Jamod

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Jalgaon Jamod

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzhalgaone
  • Jaigaon
  • Jalgaon
  • Jāigaon
  • Jālgaon
  • Джалгаоне

Country

Jalgaon Jamod is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,794 People

Cities around Jalgaon Jamod (Buldana, Maharashtra)

Akola ... 53 km
Jalgaon ... 78 km
Amrāvati ... 99 km
Punāsa ... 131 km
Dhūlia ... 142 km
Jālna ... 143 km
Aurangabad ... 161 km
Mālegaon ... 170 km
Māndu ... 172 km
Indore ... 192 km
Parbhani ... 198 km
Nagpur ... 205 km
Dewas ... 214 km
Nanded ... 218 km
Ujjain ... 243 km
Nashik ... 249 km
Chānda ... 252 km
Bhopal ... 253 km
Ahmadnagar ... 259 km
Bilimora ... 288 km
Nizāmābād ... 291 km
Latur ... 293 km
Sūrat ... 297 km
Vadodara ... 300 km
Kalyān ... 337 km
Ulhasnagar ... 338 km
Bhiwandi ... 339 km
Rāmgundam ... 341 km
Dombivli ... 343 km
Pimpri ... 345 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries