Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khāmgaon, IndiaKhāmgaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhāmgaon India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khāmgaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khāmgaon
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Khāmgaon

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Khāmgaon

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khamgaon
  • Khāmgaon

Country

Khāmgaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

94,604 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khāmgaon (Buldana, Maharashtra)

Akola ... 35 km
Jalgaon ... 87 km
Amrāvati ... 98 km
Jālna ... 110 km
Aurangabad ... 134 km
Dhūlia ... 145 km
Parbhani ... 160 km
Mālegaon ... 164 km
Punāsa ... 169 km
Nanded ... 181 km
Nagpur ... 208 km
Indore ... 229 km
Ahmadnagar ... 231 km
Chānda ... 234 km
Nashik ... 236 km
Dewas ... 252 km
Latur ... 255 km
Nizāmābād ... 256 km
Ujjain ... 280 km
Bhopāl ... 289 km
Bilimora ... 289 km
Surat ... 304 km
Rāmgundam ... 312 km
Kalyān ... 319 km
Pimpri ... 319 km
Ulhasnagar ... 319 km
Bhiwandi ... 321 km
Vadodara ... 321 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 324 km
Dombivli ... 324 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries