Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Murtajāpur, IndiaMurtajāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMurtajāpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Murtajāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Murtajāpur: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Murtajāpur

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Murtajāpur

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Murtajapur
  • Murtajāpur
  • Murtazapur
  • Murtazāpur

Country

Murtajāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

40,223 People

Cities around Murtajāpur (Akola, Maharashtra)

Akola ... 30 km
Amrāvati ... 38 km
Nagpur ... 145 km
Jalgaon ... 148 km
Jālna ... 154 km
Parbhani ... 168 km
Nanded ... 174 km
Chānda ... 177 km
Punāsa ... 183 km
Aurangabad ... 188 km
Dhūlia ... 208 km
Mālegaon ... 228 km
Nizāmābād ... 235 km
Māndu ... 240 km
Indore ... 251 km
Latur ... 265 km
Dewas ... 268 km
Rāmgundam ... 271 km
Ahmadnagar ... 277 km
Bhopal ... 278 km
Nashik ... 298 km
Ujjain ... 298 km
Durg ... 317 km
Bhilai ... 330 km
Jabalpur ... 339 km
Raipur ... 346 km
Warangal ... 350 km
Bilimora ... 353 km
Solāpur ... 357 km
Sūrat ... 367 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries