Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wāshīm, IndiaWāshīmIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inWāshīm India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wāshīm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Wāshīm
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Wāshīm

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Wāshīm

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Basim
  • Băsim
  • Washim
  • Wāshīm

Country

Wāshīm is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

68,622 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wāshīm (Washim, Maharashtra)

Akola ... 67 km
Parbhani ... 98 km
Amrāvati ... 104 km
Jālna ... 105 km
Nanded ... 106 km
Aurangabad ... 146 km
Jalgaon ... 160 km
Chānda ... 174 km
Nizāmābād ... 177 km
Nagpur ... 194 km
Latur ... 194 km
Dhūlia ... 208 km
Mālegaon ... 214 km
Ahmadnagar ... 222 km
Rāmgundam ... 235 km
Punāsa ... 241 km
Nashik ... 268 km
Solāpur ... 286 km
Warangal ... 304 km
Indore ... 306 km
Gulbarga ... 307 km
Kūkatpalli ... 307 km
Mulugu ... 309 km
Pimpri ... 313 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 315 km
Pune ... 316 km
Hyderabad ... 319 km
Dewas ... 326 km
Ulhasnagar ... 334 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries