Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kinwat, IndiaKinwatIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kinwat, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kinwat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kinwat: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Kinwat

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Kinwat

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kinvat
  • Kinwat

Country

Kinwat is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,956 People

Cities around Kinwat (Nanded, Maharashtra)

Nanded ... 88 km
Chānda ... 95 km
Nizāmābād ... 106 km
Parbhani ... 121 km
Rāmgundam ... 136 km
Amrāvati ... 149 km
Akola ... 154 km
Nagpur ... 182 km
Jālna ... 187 km
Latur ... 188 km
Warangal ... 211 km
Aurangabad ... 231 km
Kūkatpalli ... 237 km
Hyderabad ... 248 km
Jalgaon ... 260 km
Gulbarga ... 275 km
Solāpur ... 283 km
Ahmadnagar ... 283 km
Durg ... 301 km
Dhūlia ... 308 km
Mālegaon ... 311 km
Bhilai ... 312 km
Punāsa ... 322 km
Raipur ... 327 km
Nowrangapur ... 351 km
Nashik ... 355 km
Bijapur ... 367 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 368 km
Pune ... 369 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries