Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chāndur, IndiaChāndurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chāndur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chāndur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chāndur: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Chāndur

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Chāndur

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chandur
  • Chāndur

Country

Chāndur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,125 People

Cities around Chāndur (Chandrapur, Maharashtra)

Chānda ... 26 km
Rāmgundam ... 106 km
Nizāmābād ... 146 km
Nagpur ... 156 km
Nanded ... 162 km
Amrāvati ... 175 km
Warangal ... 194 km
Parbhani ... 199 km
Akola ... 205 km
Durg ... 233 km
Bhilai ... 243 km
Kūkatpalli ... 255 km
Latur ... 256 km
Raipur ... 257 km
Jālna ... 264 km
Hyderabad ... 265 km
Nowrangapur ... 276 km
Aurangabad ... 307 km
Jalgaon ... 321 km
Gulbarga ... 324 km
Solāpur ... 346 km
Bilāspur ... 352 km
Punāsa ... 354 km
Ahmadnagar ... 362 km
Rājahmundry ... 366 km
Vijayawada ... 375 km
Dhūlia ... 375 km
Mālegaon ... 382 km
Jabalpur ... 383 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries