Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Durgāpur, IndiaDurgāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDurgāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Durgāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Durgāpur
Today, April 11, 2020

Sunrise Durgāpur

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Durgāpur

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Durgapur
  • Durgāpur

Country

Durgāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,561 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Durgāpur (Chandrapur, Maharashtra)

Chānda ... 7 km
Nagpur ... 127 km
Rāmgundam ... 134 km
Amrāvati ... 161 km
Nizāmābād ... 176 km
Nanded ... 185 km
Akola ... 200 km
Durg ... 205 km
Bhilai ... 216 km
Parbhani ... 219 km
Warangal ... 222 km
Raipur ... 231 km
Nowrangapur ... 274 km
Jālna ... 274 km
Latur ... 282 km
Kūkatpalli ... 287 km
Hyderabad ... 297 km
Aurangabad ... 318 km
Jalgaon ... 319 km
Bilāspur ... 323 km
Punāsa ... 339 km
Jabalpur ... 352 km
Gulbarga ... 354 km
Solāpur ... 374 km
Korba ... 375 km
Dhūlia ... 376 km
Ahmadnagar ... 379 km
Rājahmundry ... 385 km
Mālegaon ... 387 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries