Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wani, IndiaWaniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inWani India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Wani
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Wani

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Wani

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vanja
  • Wani
  • Wun
  • Wūn
  • Ваня

Country

Wani is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

57,288 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wani (Yavatmal, Maharashtra)

Chānda ... 30 km
Nagpur ... 121 km
Amrāvati ... 137 km
Rāmgundam ... 144 km
Nanded ... 164 km
Nizāmābād ... 167 km
Akola ... 173 km
Parbhani ... 195 km
Durg ... 224 km
Warangal ... 232 km
Bhilai ... 236 km
Jālna ... 247 km
Raipur ... 251 km
Latur ... 264 km
Kūkatpalli ... 286 km
Aurangabad ... 290 km
Jalgaon ... 291 km
Hyderabad ... 297 km
Nowrangapur ... 302 km
Punāsa ... 316 km
Bilāspur ... 340 km
Gulbarga ... 344 km
Dhūlia ... 347 km
Jabalpur ... 352 km
Ahmadnagar ... 354 km
Mālegaon ... 358 km
Solāpur ... 358 km
Bhopal ... 374 km
Māndu ... 383 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries