Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rājūra, IndiaRājūraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rājūra, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rājūra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rājūra: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Rājūra

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Rājūra

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajura
  • Rājūra

Country

Rājūra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,881 People

Cities around Rājūra (Chandrapur, Maharashtra)

Chānda ... 20 km
Rāmgundam ... 108 km
Nagpur ... 153 km
Nizāmābād ... 159 km
Nanded ... 178 km
Amrāvati ... 182 km
Warangal ... 197 km
Parbhani ... 215 km
Akola ... 216 km
Durg ... 218 km
Bhilai ... 229 km
Raipur ... 242 km
Nowrangapur ... 262 km
Kūkatpalli ... 264 km
Latur ... 271 km
Hyderabad ... 274 km
Jālna ... 279 km
Aurangabad ... 322 km
Jalgaon ... 333 km
Gulbarga ... 337 km
Bilāspur ... 338 km
Punāsa ... 360 km
Solāpur ... 361 km
Rājahmundry ... 362 km
Vijayawada ... 375 km
Jabalpur ... 376 km
Ahmadnagar ... 378 km
Gajuwaka ... 384 km
Visakhapatnam ... 385 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries