Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bellampalli, IndiaBellampalliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bellampalli, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bellampalli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bellampalli: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Bellampalli

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Bellampalli

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bellampalle
  • bellampalli
  • బెల్లంపల్లి

Country

Bellampalli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

66,660 People

Cities around Bellampalli (Ādilābād, Telangana)

Rāmgundam ... 29 km
Chānda ... 100 km
Warangal ... 117 km
Nizāmābād ... 120 km
Nanded ... 175 km
Kūkatpalli ... 194 km
Hyderabad ... 202 km
Parbhani ... 220 km
Nagpur ... 233 km
Latur ... 245 km
Nowrangapur ... 246 km
Amrāvati ... 250 km
Akola ... 271 km
Durg ... 275 km
Bhilai ... 283 km
Gulbarga ... 285 km
Rājahmundry ... 291 km
Raipur ... 295 km
Vijayawada ... 296 km
Jālna ... 302 km
Guntur ... 313 km
Kākināda ... 319 km
Solāpur ... 325 km
Visakhapatnam ... 334 km
Gajuwaka ... 334 km
Aurangabad ... 345 km
Jalgaon ... 381 km
Ahmadnagar ... 381 km
Bijapur ... 390 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries