Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kalaburagi, IndiaKalaburagiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKalaburagi India

What day is it in Kalaburagi right now?

Thursday (February 29, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kalaburagi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kalaburagi
Today, February 29, 2024

Sunrise Kalaburagi

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Kalaburagi

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GBI
  • Gul'barga
  • Gulbarga
  • Gulburga
  • Kalaburagi
  • Kalaburgi
  • Kalburgi
  • Kulbarga
  • glbrgh
  • gu er bo jia
  • gulabarga
  • gulbaleuga
  • gulbarga
  • gurubaruga
  • kalaburagi
  • kalaburgi
  • klbrkt
  • kulparka
  • Гулбарга
  • Гульбарга
  • كلبركة
  • گلبرگه
  • گلبرگہ
  • गुलबर्ग
  • गुलबर्गा
  • गुल्बर्गा
  • গুলবার্গ
  • ગુલબર્ગ
  • குல்பர்கா
  • గుల్బర్గా
  • ಕಲಬುರಗಿ
  • ಕಾಲಬೂರ್ಗಿ
  • ഗുൽബർഗ
  • გულბარგა
  • グルバルガ
  • 古尔伯加
  • 굴바르가

Country

Kalaburagi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

483,615 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga, Karnataka)

Sholapur ... 83 km
Bijapur ... 106 km
Latur ... 119 km
Kūkatpalli ... 128 km
Hyderābād ... 130 km
Nizāmābād ... 179 km
Sāngli ... 190 km
Kurnool ... 192 km
Ichalkaranji ... 203 km
Nanded ... 205 km
Parbhani ... 213 km
Kolhāpur ... 221 km
Warangal ... 232 km
Bellary ... 242 km
Belagavi ... 248 km
Ahmadnagar ... 257 km
Hubli ... 258 km
Rāmgundam ... 265 km
Mulugu ... 266 km
Pune ... 272 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 273 km
Pimpri ... 281 km
Jālna ... 286 km
Sambhaji Nagar ... 305 km
Guntur ... 312 km
Vijayawada ... 319 km
Davangere ... 324 km
Chānda ... 349 km
Navi Mumbai ... 359 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries