Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shorāpur, IndiaShorāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShorāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shorāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Shorāpur
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Shorāpur

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Shorāpur

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shorapur
  • Shoratur
  • Shorāpur
  • Surapur
  • Suratur
  • Sūrāpur

Country

Shorāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

49,501 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shorāpur (Yadgir, Karnataka)

Bijapur ... 90 km
Gulbarga ... 90 km
Kurnool ... 128 km
Solāpur ... 144 km
Bellary ... 153 km
Hyderabad ... 166 km
Kūkatpalli ... 170 km
Sāngli ... 180 km
Hubli ... 184 km
Ichalkaranji ... 185 km
Belgaum ... 195 km
Kolhāpur ... 203 km
Latur ... 207 km
Davangere ... 236 km
Nizāmābād ... 260 km
Warangal ... 279 km
Nanded ... 294 km
Guntur ... 297 km
Shimoga ... 301 km
Parbhani ... 303 km
Vijayawada ... 312 km
Mulugu ... 315 km
Pune ... 320 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 321 km
Ahmadnagar ... 326 km
Pimpri ... 331 km
Rāmgundam ... 331 km
Nellore ... 345 km
Tumkūr ... 351 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries