Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gurmatkāl, IndiaGurmatkālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGurmatkāl India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gurmatkāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gurmatkāl: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Gurmatkāl

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Gurmatkāl

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gurmatkal
  • Gurmatkol
  • Gurmatkāl

Country

Gurmatkāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,236 People

Cities around Gurmatkāl (Yadgir, Karnataka)

Gulbarga ... 68 km
Hyderabad ... 103 km
Kūkatpalli ... 107 km
Bijapur ... 135 km
Solāpur ... 148 km
Latur ... 181 km
Bellary ... 194 km
Nizāmābād ... 207 km
Warangal ... 216 km
Sāngli ... 227 km
Ichalkaranji ... 236 km
Hubli ... 247 km
Nanded ... 253 km
Guntur ... 254 km
Kolhāpur ... 254 km
Belgaum ... 257 km
Vijayawada ... 264 km
Parbhani ... 269 km
Rāmgundam ... 270 km
Ahmadnagar ... 325 km
Pune ... 337 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 337 km
Nellore ... 338 km
Pimpri ... 346 km
Jālna ... 349 km
Rājahmundry ... 352 km
Shimoga ... 355 km
Aurangabad ... 370 km
Chānda ... 372 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries