Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wādi, IndiaWādiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inWādi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wādi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Wādi
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Wādi

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Wādi

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vadi
  • Wadi
  • Wādi
  • Вади

Country

Wādi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

30,602 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wādi (Gulbarga, Karnataka)

Gulbarga ... 34 km
Bijapur ... 106 km
Solāpur ... 111 km
Hyderabad ... 123 km
Kūkatpalli ... 124 km
Latur ... 152 km
Kurnool ... 159 km
Sāngli ... 196 km
Nizāmābād ... 200 km
Ichalkaranji ... 207 km
Bellary ... 211 km
Kolhāpur ... 225 km
Warangal ... 233 km
Nanded ... 234 km
Belgaum ... 239 km
Hubli ... 240 km
Parbhani ... 245 km
Mulugu ... 268 km
Rāmgundam ... 276 km
Ahmadnagar ... 289 km
Guntur ... 290 km
Davangere ... 297 km
Pune ... 299 km
Vijayawada ... 299 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 300 km
Pimpri ... 308 km
Jālna ... 320 km
Aurangabad ... 338 km
Shimoga ... 362 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries