Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shāhpur, IndiaShāhpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShāhpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shāhpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shāhpur
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Shāhpur

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Shāhpur

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shahpur
  • Shakhpura
  • Shāhpur
  • Шахпура

Country

Shāhpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,422 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shāhpur (Yadgir, Karnataka)

Gulbarga ... 71 km
Bijapur ... 92 km
Solāpur ... 131 km
Kurnool ... 135 km
Hyderabad ... 150 km
Kūkatpalli ... 153 km
Bellary ... 172 km
Sāngli ... 184 km
Latur ... 189 km
Ichalkaranji ... 191 km
Hubli ... 202 km
Belgaum ... 209 km
Kolhāpur ... 209 km
Nizāmābād ... 240 km
Davangere ... 256 km
Warangal ... 263 km
Nanded ... 274 km
Parbhani ... 284 km
Guntur ... 293 km
Mulugu ... 298 km
Vijayawada ... 306 km
Rāmgundam ... 312 km
Pune ... 312 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 313 km
Ahmadnagar ... 313 km
Shimoga ... 321 km
Pimpri ... 323 km
Nellore ... 353 km
Jālna ... 355 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries