Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sindhnūr, IndiaSindhnūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSindhnūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sindhnūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sindhnūr: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Sindhnūr

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Sindhnūr

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sindhnur
  • Sindhnūr

Country

Sindhnūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

68,793 People

Cities around Sindhnūr (Raichur, Karnataka)

Bellary ... 71 km
Hubli ... 138 km
Bijapur ... 143 km
Gulbarga ... 173 km
Belgaum ... 181 km
Ichalkaranji ... 210 km
Sāngli ... 213 km
Solāpur ... 220 km
Shimoga ... 224 km
Hyderabad ... 224 km
Kolhāpur ... 227 km
Kūkatpalli ... 231 km
Tumkūr ... 269 km
Latur ... 290 km
Nellore ... 297 km
Guntur ... 302 km
Bengaluru ... 315 km
Tirupati ... 318 km
Vijayawada ... 322 km
Warangal ... 334 km
Nizāmābād ... 337 km
Mangalore ... 349 km
Nanded ... 376 km
Pune ... 382 km
Mysore ... 383 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 383 km
Parbhani ... 385 km
Pimpri ... 393 km
Āvadi ... 397 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries