Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Emmiganūr, IndiaEmmiganūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inEmmiganūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Emmiganūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Emmiganūr
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Emmiganūr

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Emmiganūr

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Emmiganur
  • Emmiganuru
  • Emmiganūr
  • Emmiganūru
  • Yemmiganur

Country

Emmiganūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

80,933 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Emmiganūr (Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh)

Kurnool ... 45 km
Bellary ... 83 km
Gulbarga ... 180 km
Bijapur ... 183 km
Davangere ... 191 km
Hyderabad ... 194 km
Hubli ... 194 km
Kūkatpalli ... 203 km
Belgaum ... 239 km
Solāpur ... 244 km
Guntur ... 245 km
Nellore ... 248 km
Shimoga ... 254 km
Ichalkaranji ... 263 km
Sāngli ... 263 km
Vijayawada ... 266 km
Tumkūr ... 270 km
Kolhāpur ... 280 km
Tirupati ... 282 km
Warangal ... 298 km
Latur ... 298 km
Bengaluru ... 309 km
Nizāmābād ... 323 km
Mulugu ... 331 km
Āvadi ... 360 km
Ambattūr ... 364 km
Rāmgundam ... 369 km
Rājahmundry ... 370 km
Chennai ... 371 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries